Future Students

  • Print
  • Share
  • Questions

After Mock Trial

Mock Trial Competition Team program participants go on to be successful contributors to the legal world. See where they've gone and where you can go.

Andy Solomon — Deputy District Attorney, Supervisor, Gang Unit

Danielle Abilgaard — Deputy District Attorney, Domestic Violance

Maria Wilson — Deputy District Attorney, Gang Unit

Anthony Williams — counsel to Darrell Steinberg

Jennifer Wada — Partner and owner of the Wada Law Group

Brandon Takahashi — Associate at Manning & Marder in Los Angeles

Ben Sandel — JAG officer

Carolyn Caforio Frank— Clerk for G. Burrell at the EDCA; now works as associate at Cota Duncan & Cole

Preston Morgan — Clerk for 9th Circuit Judge Proctor Hug

Dale Gomes — Deputy District Attorney, El Dorado County

Christine Leone (Fitzgerald) — Chief Deputy City Attorney, San Diego City Attorney’s Office

Josh Brownstein — Founding Partner, Brownstein & Thomas LLP, San Francisco, CA

Christine Long — Partner, Berliner Cohen, San Jose

Maria Wilson — Deputy District Attorney, Sacramento County

Brian Plummer — Assistant General Attorney, Union Pacific Railroad Company

Leland Washington — Deputy District Attorney Gangs and Hate Crime Prosecutor Co&mdashfounder of the DA’s office Target Team Gang Task Force Veteran of over 60 jury trials

Andy Solomon — Deputy District Attorney Supervisor Gang and Hate Crime Division Founder of DA’s office Target Team Task force

Katherine Laird —Deputy District Attorney Lead Supervising Attorney, Misdemeanor Trial Unit

John Grimes— Deputy District Attorney Domestic Violence Prosecutor

Laura Froome — Deputy District Attorney Domestic Violence Prosecutor

Nora Bashor — Deputy District Attorney Felony Trial Team

Jennifer Lorenz — Deputy District Attorney Felony Crimes, Trial Team

Matt Clark — Plaintiff’s Trial Attorney Partner&mdashChain,Cohn and Stiles Bakersfield California

Venus Johnson — Deputy District Attorney for Alameda County DA's Office, member of the Felony Trial Team

Brian Plumber — In&mdashhouse counsel for Union Pacific Railroad.

Darrin Lim — Associate attorney at civil law firm Nielsen Merksamer

Rosanne Darling — Deputy District Attorney for Sonoma County District Attorney's Office

Anthony Williams — Wada Williams Law Group

Daniel Del Rio — Associate at Dreyer, Babich, Buccola, & Wood

Sheri Grecco — Deputy District Attorney Sacramento County , Homicide Unit, Prosecutor of the Year Award

Robert Bale — Dreyer, Babich, Buccola, & Wood , Associate Attorney handling Products Liability and Insurance Bad Faith, Largest and most profitable Plaintiff’s Firm in Sacramento

Rob Gordon — In House counsel for Intel Corporation

David Lamb — Deputy Public Defender, San Diego County, A Supervising Deputy Public Defender at the Juvenile Hall Division

Charles Reese — United States Attorney’s Office for the Southern District of California (San Diego), Jones Day Law Firm

Darrell Spence — Ellis, Coleman, Poirier LaVoie & Steinheimer, LLP

Maria Wilson — Sac County District Attorney.

Bret Wasley — Contra Costa County District Attorney.

Kate Scarborough — Placer County District Attorney.

Kendall Dawson — Rothschild, Wishek & Sands, LLP

Sophia Kwan — Associate at Porter Scott

Mai Trieu — Santa Barbara District Attorney

Scott Sweibish — Orange County District Attorney